Game lagging despite low ping

Jakeeer

n00b
Joined
Jun 20, 2021
Messages
29
I am experiencing problems with Halo MCC on PC. Sorry in advance as this may be a long post. I'm posting this in the networking section because I think it has to do with my internet, but I could be wrong. I'll explain the problem and then list my PC specs and what I've tried.

Some days the game runs flawlessly. The hit reg feels great. Everything feels buttery smooth and stable. However some days I get this weird type of lag. It's very slight but is constant, and makes the game unplayable. Players will sort of stutter around the map. It isnt like regular lag where people teleport. It's more like the whole game and the engine feels broken. I play at 240hz and it sort of feels like all the players and projectiles are stuck at 30 fps. The game feels entirely unstable but no one else I play with will be experiencing it. My friend in Mexico says he has no lag. I'll unmute my mic and ask others but no one else has feels it. But plenty of days the game feels perfect. Others it feels good but after a couple of games it starts happening and then it stays like that the rest of my session. Sometimes it feels great for a week at a time before the issue comes up again.

It's not my ping and I'm hardwired on fiber internet. I can set the game to only give me matches on my closest server which is usually under 20ms ping and it still happens. For context, when my game is running properly, I will play on 90ms+servers and I'd rather play on that then 15ms with my game acting up. At least the lag on high ping is consistent. When the problem I experience occurs it's like the whole game is broken like the physics and animations.

I've tried multiple CPUs, motherboards (one Intel and two AMD), multiple ethernet cables, I tried it on wifi and it still happens. I've tried Windows 10 and 11, multiple ssds, different ram. Currently in my pc is a 3070ti, 5600x, ASRock B450mac, and 32gb 3600Mhz gskill ddr4. I also have a newer board that's a mini itx. I also tried a third mobo with an Intel i5 13600k (i think thats what it was. I ended up returning it and the board to microcenter.) All of the hardware is perfectly adequate to run Halo 3 at 1080p lmao. Game is from 2007 and it's a port not a remaster. Just has an FOV slider but it's just straight up Halo 3. My internet is Verizon Fios fiber with a G3100 router and I am hardwired with a good (Cat5e I think) cable. Also no one I know experiences this problrm and I can tell from notable players' gameplay their games are fine.

I've tried updating my router's firmware, and restarting and factory reseting it. I've tried reinstalling windows multiple times. All my drivers are up to date. I've tried it in a clean boot environment.

While trying to fix this problem, I had another issue where my internet broke and wouldn't load most websites or parts of websites unless I was connected to a VPN. I'm not sure if it's related or not See the post I made in December:

https://hardforum.com/threads/ether...r-devices-unaffected.2024282/#post-1045533813

Additionally I get a couple DNS client event warnings in event viewer that say
"Name resolution for the name _ldap._tcp_.dc._msdcs.mynetworksettings.com. timed out after none of the configured DNS servers responsed. Client PID 1908." (Client 1908 is svchost according to task manager and obv the url is the settings page for my router) I get this event whenever I turn on my PC.

I occasionally get the same evens with the URLS:
"wpad" (PID is also for svchost),
"match.bnmla.com" (PID is MS edge, which is the browser ive been using since I reinstalled win 11, dont judge me. I think this is a tracker.)
"iubenda.mgr.consensu.org" (Another tracker, I think)t
"-ring-fallbacks2.msedge.net"
And also one for an Nvidia URL, a microsoft URL, and an AMD URL.


I also get a ton of DistributedDCOM warnings and errors all of the time.

Are any of these related to my problem? No fucking clue personally. I need some help figuring this out.

The most recent thing Ive done is order an external lan card but there isnt room in my pc case for it so I am unable to try it yet.

The current thing I've been working on is changing my DNS server. Verizon however is weird in that it lists my default gateway as the DNS server. I went into my router settings and changed it to 4.2.2.1 but I cant tell if it changed it or not because command prompt still lists my default gateway as the DNS server.


I could very much use some advice on diagnosing this and figuring it out. I'd be glad to supply logs of whatever is needed.
 

Eulogy

2[H]4U
Joined
Nov 9, 2005
Messages
2,896
Change your DNS in your Windows ethernet adapter directly. Something like this (random example but this should work):
1674548496761.png

Keep using DHCP for the address (top half of the box), just manually put in DNS servers. See if that works better or not and report back. Can use 1.1.1.1 (cloudflare) instead of 8.8.8.8 (google) too.
 

Jakeeer

n00b
Joined
Jun 20, 2021
Messages
29
Change your DNS in your Windows ethernet adapter directly. Something like this (random example but this should work):
View attachment 543995
Keep using DHCP for the address (top half of the box), just manually put in DNS servers. See if that works better or not and report back. Can use 1.1.1.1 (cloudflare) instead of 8.8.8.8 (google) too.
Ok I did that. I'll play a game or two and see how it goes.
 

Jakeeer

n00b
Joined
Jun 20, 2021
Messages
29
Change your DNS in your Windows ethernet adapter directly. Something like this (random example but this should work):
View attachment 543995
Keep using DHCP for the address (top half of the box), just manually put in DNS servers. See if that works better or not and report back. Can use 1.1.1.1 (cloudflare) instead of 8.8.8.8 (google) too.
When I go into command prompt and run "nslookup google.com" (for any website not just google) it always says the DNS request timed out. I'm running that command just to see if it lists my default gateway or the new DNS address that I set. Is this a problem? My concern is maybe my ISP is rerouting all my requests through them?
 

Eulogy

2[H]4U
Joined
Nov 9, 2005
Messages
2,896
Yeah that's a big problem.
You can do
Code:
ipconfig /all
to check your settings.
To really circumvent it entirely, do something like this:
Code:
C:\> nslookup
Default Server:  server
Address:  192.168.1.0

> server 4.2.2.1
Default Server:  a.resolvers.level3.net
Address:  4.2.2.1

> google.com
Server:  a.resolvers.level3.net
Address:  4.2.2.1

Non-authoritative answer:
Name:    google.com
Addresses:  2607:f8b0:4005:810::200e
          142.251.32.46

Where each ">" is something you'll type in. Paste the output here. If it times out, that can be a variety of things.
 

Jakeeer

n00b
Joined
Jun 20, 2021
Messages
29
Yeah that's a big problem.
You can do
Code:
ipconfig /all
to check your settings.
To really circumvent it entirely, do something like this:
Code:
C:\> nslookup
Default Server:  server
Address:  192.168.1.0

> server 4.2.2.1
Default Server:  a.resolvers.level3.net
Address:  4.2.2.1

> google.com
Server:  a.resolvers.level3.net
Address:  4.2.2.1

Non-authoritative answer:
Name:    google.com
Addresses:  2607:f8b0:4005:810::200e
          142.251.32.46

Where each ">" is something you'll type in. Paste the output here. If it times out, that can be a variety of things.
Ok ipconfig does list the correct dns servers.

Should I still do the other command because that one I'm confused about. What exactly do I put in the > and is it all one command? If it matters, the DNS servers I picked are 4.2.2.1, 4.2.2.3, 2620:119:35::35, and 2620:119:53::53
 

Jakeeer

n00b
Joined
Jun 20, 2021
Messages
29
Not sure if it's relevant, but when I try
"nslookup google.com" while connected to a VPN, it doesnt time out. It lists a bunch of addresses and then says:

"*** google.com can't find nslookup: No response from the server"

Same result when I try other websites like Facebook or Bing.
 

Jakeeer

n00b
Joined
Jun 20, 2021
Messages
29
Quick update: i flushed my DNS cache and now nslookup is working. I will test my game tomorrow now that I'm using a different DNS server and will update if it is working.
 

SamirD

Supreme [H]ardness
Joined
Mar 22, 2015
Messages
5,952
Hopefully the DNS change will bring you a solution, but if that doesn't I have a different theory--storage. If your hard drive or ssd is lagging, it will make the whole system lag--especially if windows is doing who knows what while you are trying to play. :mad:

Run task manager (Run-->taskmgr) and use it to open resource manager (I think the link is on the second tab if you choose 'details). There's a tab in resource manager for 'Disk' which should show everything that's touching the disk. I would leave this running while you're in the game and if you start having issues, go to resource manager and check out the disk and see if anything is thrashing the disk. If so, maybe that's the culprit. :)
 

Jakeeer

n00b
Joined
Jun 20, 2021
Messages
29
Edit: Also, nslookup now saying "DNS request timed out again"... Any idea why it would be doing that again?

Dns change didnt help me. Additionally, both of my drives don't spike while the problem's happening. They both say 0% in task manager.

I can tell the problem is still happening as projectiles skip through the air and when I respawn the HUD does this weird flicker thing. Whole game just feels like it's struggling, as if it's throttled or something.
 
Last edited:

SamirD

Supreme [H]ardness
Joined
Mar 22, 2015
Messages
5,952
Edit: Also, nslookup now saying "DNS request timed out again"... Any idea why it would be doing that again?

Dns change didnt help me. Additionally, both of my drives don't spike while the problem's happening. They both say 0% in task manager.

I can tell the problem is still happening as projectiles skip through the air and when I respawn the HUD does this weird flicker thing. Whole game just feels like it's struggling, as if it's throttled or something.
Wierd. Try the Canadian Shield ones here--https://www.cira.ca/cybersecurity-services/canadian-shield/configure/home-router

I've used these for a few years now and they work fine in the US too. :)

If it feels like throttling--are all your fans working? cpu/gpu? Is there any excessive heat buildup? What about the monitor or monitor cable? Have you tried swapping these? I know it's a long shot, but this is one of the weirdest issues I've run across since you've already completely swapped hardware otherwise.
 

Jakeeer

n00b
Joined
Jun 20, 2021
Messages
29
Wierd. Try the Canadian Shield ones here--https://www.cira.ca/cybersecurity-services/canadian-shield/configure/home-router

I've used these for a few years now and they work fine in the US too. :)

If it feels like throttling--are all your fans working? cpu/gpu? Is there any excessive heat buildup? What about the monitor or monitor cable? Have you tried swapping these? I know it's a long shot, but this is one of the weirdest issues I've run across since you've already completely swapped hardware otherwise.
My PC is nice and cool, the game I'm playing also isnt demanding at all and my setup is actually overboard for it lol. All my fans are working.

I havent tried a different DP cable.

Also, a correction:

The issues with my game has been present across all of the hardware I've tried: 3 motherboards, 2 gpus, 2ssds, etc.

As for the general network/dns problems, I don't know if nslookup was timing out on the other 2 motherboards as I never tried it, but I was having the problem from my other post with websites not loading on LAN. So yeah... Just wanted to clarify that. I could try my other board, but the game's gonna play the same way and my internet could just stop working again for no reason. (It initially broke after i updated my LAN drivers for the Intel LAN card. The board Im using now has a Realtek board which is why I'm using that one.)

I'll try what you suggested.
 

SamirD

Supreme [H]ardness
Joined
Mar 22, 2015
Messages
5,952
Yeah, I didn't think it was hardware but it still seems indicative of hardware. I'll think more on it and see if I have any more ideas.
 

learners permit

[H]ard|Gawd
Joined
Jun 15, 2005
Messages
1,222
I had a mouse go bad once and it created issues like your describing. Weird lag during gaming and connectivity issues that came and went and it occurred through two different builds as the same mouse was used for both. I know it sounds like a stretch but it couldn't hurt to try different peripherals. Very frustrating until I stumbled upon the solution.
 

KazeoHin

[H]F Junkie
Joined
Sep 7, 2011
Messages
8,721
From what you're describing, it sounds like anticheat or some kind of server rerouting, but I'm by no means an expert. I don't think it's hardwade/system resource related.
 

Jakeeer

n00b
Joined
Jun 20, 2021
Messages
29
I formatted my hard drive and reinstalled Windows 11 with the media creation tool. Upon launching windows I connected to my wifi network but it already has my wifi password synced? But why the fuck would it know my wifi password? 🤔 In the installer I didn't sync any of my desktop backups. The only thing I did was I signed into to my Microsoft account (all the workarounds to force a local user have been removed apparently).

It's a brand new windows, none of my apps, documents, or settings were transferred, but somehow windows knows my wifi password. Isnt that a bit strange? Makes me wonder what other potential corruptions could get transferred over...


Right now nslookup is working though. What fixed is was running a batch file that disabled a bunch of services and set my DNS to Google.

If it continues to work I'll include the the text for the batch file in case anyone comes across this post again. Formatting my drive and doing a reinstall of windows didnt fix it.

Also will update if my game starts working better now that the DNS is hopefully fixed.

Thanks all
 

Nobu

[H]F Junkie
Joined
Jun 7, 2007
Messages
8,835
If it doesn't, your problem may be related to dropped packets. Especially on a wireless connection or with flaky ethernet cables, can be a major pita.

For wireless, you may just have to reduce transmit power or relocate the router or computer's antenna, or change the broadcast channel (although this is usually automatic nowadays). If there is too much noise on the channel, it can cause issues with transmission.

For wired...new cable, or try another port.
 

SamirD

Supreme [H]ardness
Joined
Mar 22, 2015
Messages
5,952
It's a brand new windows, none of my apps, documents, or settings were transferred, but somehow windows knows my wifi password. Isnt that a bit strange? Makes me wonder what other potential corruptions could get transferred over...
I think this is because of the microsoft account. Really finishes windows for me though as I'm not going to go for that. I guess I'll be using win10 iot in a vm and then linux after that.
What fixed is was running a batch file that disabled a bunch of services and set my DNS to Google.
Wait, what batch file? Where did you get this?
 

Ehren8879

Supreme [H]ardness
Joined
Sep 24, 2004
Messages
4,464
don;t use 4.2.2.1

use Cloudflare's public DNS 1.1.1.1

with that being said, your gaming issues probably aren't DNS related
 

Jakeeer

n00b
Joined
Jun 20, 2021
Messages
29
I think this is because of the microsoft account. Really finishes windows for me though as I'm not going to go for that. I guess I'll be using win10 iot in a vm and then linux after that.

Wait, what batch file? Where did you get this?
From someone on pchelpforum.net

"@Echo off wmic /Namespace:\\root\default Path SystemRestore Call Enable "%SystemDrive%" WMIC /Namespace:\\root\default Path SystemRestore Call CreateRestorePoint "BatchRestorePoint", 100, 10 fsutil resource setautoreset true c:\&fsutil usn deletejournal /d /n c: powercfg.exe /setactive 381b4222-f694-41f0-9685-ff5bb260df2e powercfg -hibernate off bitsadmin /reset /allusers nbtstat -R nbtstat -RR netsh winsock reset all netsh winsock reset catalog netsh winhttp reset proxy netsh int tcp set heuristics disabled netsh int tcp set global rss=enabled netsh int tcp set global autotuninglevel=normal netsh interface httpstunnel reset all netsh interface portproxy reset all netsh interface ip delete arpcache netsh advfirewall reset netsh advfirewall set allprofiles state On wmic nicconfig where (IPEnabled=TRUE) call SetDNSServerSearchOrder ("8.8.8.8", "8.8.4.4") %WINDIR%\SYSTEM32\lodctr.exe /R %WINDIR%\SysWOW64\lodctr.exe /R C:\Windows\SYSTEM32\lodctr.exe /R C:\Windows\SysWOW64\lodctr.exe /R DISM.exe /Online /Cleanup-Image /StartComponentCleanup pause DISM.exe /Online /Cleanup-image /Restorehealth pause del /s /q C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\download\*.* del /s /q "%userprofile%\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Edge\User Data\Default\Cache\*.*" del /s /q "%userprofile%\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Cache\*.*" del /s /q "%userprofile%\AppData\Local\Opera Software\Opera Stable\Cache\Cache_Data\*.*" del /s /q "%userprofile%\AppData\Local\temp\*.*" del /f /s /q %systemdrive%\*.tmp del /f /s /q %systemdrive%\*.log del /f /s /q %systemdrive%\*.chk del /f /s /q %systemdrive%\recycled\*.* del /f /s /q %windir%\*.bak del /f /s /q %windir%\prefetch\*.* ipconfig /flushdns ipconfig /registerdns sc stop RasAuto sc stop RasMan sc stop SessionEnv sc stop TermService sc stop UmRdpService sc stop RemoteAccess sc config RasAuto start= disabled sc config RasMan start= disabled sc config SessionEnv start= disabled sc config TermService start= disabled sc config UmRdpService start= disabled sc config RemoteAccess start= disabled sc stop sysmain sc config sysmain start= disabled sc stop iphlpsvc sc config iphlpsvc start= disabled sc stop DiagTrack sc config DiagTrack start= disabled sc stop dmwappushservice sc config dmwappushservice start= disabled sc stop WSearch sc config WSearch start= disabled sc stop lfsvc sc config lfsvc start= disabled del /s /q %ProgramData%\Microsoft\Diagnosis\ETLLogs\AutoLogger\AutoLogger-Diagtrack-Listener.etl REG ADD HKLM\SOFTWARE\Policies\Microsoft\Windows\DataCollection /v AllowTelemetry /d 0 /t REG_DWORD /f reg add HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Policies\Microsoft\SQMClient\parameters /v DisabledComponents /t REG_DWORD /d 0xFFFFFFFF reg add hklm\system\currentcontrolset\services\tcpip6\parameters /v DisabledComponents /t REG_DWORD /d 0xFFFFFFFF reg add "HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Services\Tcpip6\Parameters" /v DisabledComponents /t REG_DWORD /d 255 /f echo "" > %ProgramData%\Microsoft\Diagnosis\ETLLogs\AutoLogger\AutoLogger-Diagtrack-Listener.etl sfc /scannow pause shutdown -r Exit /B"
This is the only thing Ive tried that gas allowed nslookup to not timeout.
Additionally, I did find a way to force a local user creation on Win 11 install. I used diskpart running in the windows installer and I cleaned my drive then formatted it to be sure no data was left over. Then I installed win 11 with a local account but even still there are very weird traces of my data showing up on the machine. When I go to the microsoft store and click library, it briefly showed a list of all my previously installed apps before the list refreshed and they vanished. This is despite me not signing into the pc with ANY accounts. Someone on answers.microsoft.com thinks Windows could be trying to sync store data based on my PC's mac address. It's a little creepy that it's happening from my point of view. (What if I had sold my pc to someone after cleaning and formatting the drive? Why would some of my data still be showing up?)
https://answers.microsoft.com/en-us...t/d2b4713b-9f76-457a-8e7f-9f6483718557?page=5

Even after doing the clean/format+local user win install, sfc still finds error immediately on first sign in and nslookup is timing out. The batch file fixes the dns timeout but I'm still annoyed because for all I know windows could be syncing corruption's that are causing the problem, despite me not signing in to the pc with my MS account...
 

SamirD

Supreme [H]ardness
Joined
Mar 22, 2015
Messages
5,952
From someone on pchelpforum.net

"@Echo off wmic /Namespace:\\root\default Path SystemRestore Call Enable "%SystemDrive%" WMIC /Namespace:\\root\default Path SystemRestore Call CreateRestorePoint "BatchRestorePoint", 100, 10 fsutil resource setautoreset true c:\&fsutil usn deletejournal /d /n c: powercfg.exe /setactive 381b4222-f694-41f0-9685-ff5bb260df2e powercfg -hibernate off bitsadmin /reset /allusers nbtstat -R nbtstat -RR netsh winsock reset all netsh winsock reset catalog netsh winhttp reset proxy netsh int tcp set heuristics disabled netsh int tcp set global rss=enabled netsh int tcp set global autotuninglevel=normal netsh interface httpstunnel reset all netsh interface portproxy reset all netsh interface ip delete arpcache netsh advfirewall reset netsh advfirewall set allprofiles state On wmic nicconfig where (IPEnabled=TRUE) call SetDNSServerSearchOrder ("8.8.8.8", "8.8.4.4") %WINDIR%\SYSTEM32\lodctr.exe /R %WINDIR%\SysWOW64\lodctr.exe /R C:\Windows\SYSTEM32\lodctr.exe /R C:\Windows\SysWOW64\lodctr.exe /R DISM.exe /Online /Cleanup-Image /StartComponentCleanup pause DISM.exe /Online /Cleanup-image /Restorehealth pause del /s /q C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\download\*.* del /s /q "%userprofile%\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Edge\User Data\Default\Cache\*.*" del /s /q "%userprofile%\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Cache\*.*" del /s /q "%userprofile%\AppData\Local\Opera Software\Opera Stable\Cache\Cache_Data\*.*" del /s /q "%userprofile%\AppData\Local\temp\*.*" del /f /s /q %systemdrive%\*.tmp del /f /s /q %systemdrive%\*.log del /f /s /q %systemdrive%\*.chk del /f /s /q %systemdrive%\recycled\*.* del /f /s /q %windir%\*.bak del /f /s /q %windir%\prefetch\*.* ipconfig /flushdns ipconfig /registerdns sc stop RasAuto sc stop RasMan sc stop SessionEnv sc stop TermService sc stop UmRdpService sc stop RemoteAccess sc config RasAuto start= disabled sc config RasMan start= disabled sc config SessionEnv start= disabled sc config TermService start= disabled sc config UmRdpService start= disabled sc config RemoteAccess start= disabled sc stop sysmain sc config sysmain start= disabled sc stop iphlpsvc sc config iphlpsvc start= disabled sc stop DiagTrack sc config DiagTrack start= disabled sc stop dmwappushservice sc config dmwappushservice start= disabled sc stop WSearch sc config WSearch start= disabled sc stop lfsvc sc config lfsvc start= disabled del /s /q %ProgramData%\Microsoft\Diagnosis\ETLLogs\AutoLogger\AutoLogger-Diagtrack-Listener.etl REG ADD HKLM\SOFTWARE\Policies\Microsoft\Windows\DataCollection /v AllowTelemetry /d 0 /t REG_DWORD /f reg add HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Policies\Microsoft\SQMClient\parameters /v DisabledComponents /t REG_DWORD /d 0xFFFFFFFF reg add hklm\system\currentcontrolset\services\tcpip6\parameters /v DisabledComponents /t REG_DWORD /d 0xFFFFFFFF reg add "HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Services\Tcpip6\Parameters" /v DisabledComponents /t REG_DWORD /d 255 /f echo "" > %ProgramData%\Microsoft\Diagnosis\ETLLogs\AutoLogger\AutoLogger-Diagtrack-Listener.etl sfc /scannow pause shutdown -r Exit /B"
This is the only thing Ive tried that gas allowed nslookup to not timeout.
Additionally, I did find a way to force a local user creation on Win 11 install. I used diskpart running in the windows installer and I cleaned my drive then formatted it to be sure no data was left over. Then I installed win 11 with a local account but even still there are very weird traces of my data showing up on the machine. When I go to the microsoft store and click library, it briefly showed a list of all my previously installed apps before the list refreshed and they vanished. This is despite me not signing into the pc with ANY accounts. Someone on answers.microsoft.com thinks Windows could be trying to sync store data based on my PC's mac address. It's a little creepy that it's happening from my point of view. (What if I had sold my pc to someone after cleaning and formatting the drive? Why would some of my data still be showing up?)
https://answers.microsoft.com/en-us...t/d2b4713b-9f76-457a-8e7f-9f6483718557?page=5

Even after doing the clean/format+local user win install, sfc still finds error immediately on first sign in and nslookup is timing out. The batch file fixes the dns timeout but I'm still annoyed because for all I know windows could be syncing corruption's that are causing the problem, despite me not signing in to the pc with my MS account...
Hmmm...I understand what most of that is doing, but some I do not. Almost any one of those lines could be fixing the issue, which it would be great to know which one since that could point us to the root cause.

Thank you for linking the thread. Scary to read about that email scanner that no one knows anything about.

I have a bit of a crazy idea--are there drivers for win7 or win8? Install it instead and let's see what happens.
 

Jakeeer

n00b
Joined
Jun 20, 2021
Messages
29
Hmmm...I understand what most of that is doing, but some I do not. Almost any one of those lines could be fixing the issue, which it would be great to know which one since that could point us to the root cause.

Thank you for linking the thread. Scary to read about that email scanner that no one knows anything about.

I have a bit of a crazy idea--are there drivers for win7 or win8? Install it instead and let's see what happens.
You mean drivers specifically for my lan card or drivers for the chipset too? I can definitely check.
 

Jakeeer

n00b
Joined
Jun 20, 2021
Messages
29
Best if there's drivers for everything, but we can test if there's just drivers for the lan.
My chioset drivers are only available for Win 10+11 per AMD's website. And I tried installing the Win 7 drivers for everything else such as LAN, unfortunately I get error messages.
 

SamirD

Supreme [H]ardness
Joined
Mar 22, 2015
Messages
5,952
My chioset drivers are only available for Win 10+11 per AMD's website. And I tried installing the Win 7 drivers for everything else such as LAN, unfortunately I get error messages.
Bummer. That's what I was afraid of. :(
 
Top